FAAN Recruitment 2015 – 461 Applicants Offered Employment – Check List of Selected Candidates

Armed Forces Recruitment Aptitude Tests (CBT) – Practice Online for FREE! Click Here!

The selection list for FAAN recruitment 2015 has been released.

Latest Job Vacancies - Click Here to APPLY

Click Here to Access and Attempt Recruitment Aptitude Tests

Awaiting candidates can check their names below: (Scroll Down for more information on the recruitment process from FAAN)

Do You Know Nigeria, her History and Political Administration? Click Here to attempt 10 simple questions and stand a chance to win N1000 FREE Airtime - www.quiz.assure.com.ng

Click Here to Access and Attempt Recruitment Aptitude Tests

S/N UNIQUE ID JOB APPLIED CANDIDATES NAMES GENDER HIGHEST QUALIFICATION COURSE OF STUDY STATE OF ORIGIN
1 122480 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Ibe Emeka Eugene Male Bachelors Degree Transport Logistics Management Abia
2 45779 Assistant Fire Superintendent Nwabende Ndidi Elison Male OND/ND Building Technology Oko Poly Anambra State Abia
3 81606 Assistant Fire Superintendent Okorougo Chinyere Female OND/ND Mass Communication Abia
4 74994 Assistant Fire Superintendent Okorieuku Kelechi Francis Male OND/ND Electrical And Electronics Engineering Abia
5 41922 Assistant Fire Superintendent Joseph Victor Udochukwu Male OND/ND Public Administration Abia
6 72127 Assistant Fire Superintendent Asumugha Jackson Uzodinma Male OND/ND Surveying And Geoinformatics Abia
7 19510 Assistant Fire Superintendent Aloma Daniel Kalu Male OND/ND Computer Science Abia
8 42823 Assistant Fire Superintendent Maria Nwakamma Female OND/ND Business Administration Abia
9 28591 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) David Vivien Amarachi Female NCE Biology /Intergrated Science Abia
10 49445 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Chikezie Nnenna Female Bachelors Degree Mathematics Abia
11 68759 Data Management OfIIcer II (DMO II) Ajunwa Chidinma Edith Female Bachelors Degree Statistics Abia
12 16031 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Okorie Uche Seedorf Male Bachelors Degree Statistics Abia
13 19416 SECURITY CADET (SC) NWOKONKWO BRIGHT UCHENNA Male OND/ND Electrical Electronics Engineering Abia
14 45296 Security Officer (SO II) Onyekwe May Chikaodili Female Bachelors Degree Business Education Abia
15 19761 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Kwanye Patience Umaru Female Bachelors Degree Bachelors Degree Economics Adamawa
16 32553 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Sanusi Lukman Abdullahi Male Bachelors Degree Surveying And Geoinformatics Adamawa
17 48201 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Salihu Mohammed Male NCE Computer/Physics Adamawa
18 58851 Assistant Fire Superintendent James Sani Kwaghe Male OND/ND Business Administration An D Management Adamawa
19 73669 Assistant Fire Superintendent Mustapha Usman Gindau Male OND/ND Business Administration Adamawa
20 55617 Assistant Fire Superintendent Auwal K Dahiru Male OND/ND Surveying And Geo-Informatic S Adamawa
21 26847 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Tarfa Ibrahim Muhammad Male NCE Primary Studies Adamawa
22 32684 Data Management Officer (DMO II) Auwal Aliyu Male Bachelors Degree Information And Communications Technology Adamawa
23 60195 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Bosler Daniel Likita Male Masters Degree Masters In Information Management Adamawa
24 29141 SECURITY CADET (SC) ASSAH ELIJAH Male OND/ND BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT Adamawa
25 25568 SECURITY CADET (SC) Anthony Timothy Male OND/ND Business Administration Adamawa
26 25378 SECURITY CADET (SC) BLESSING JACKSON Female OND/ND MASS COMMUNICATION Adamawa
27 27051 SECURITY CADET (SC) JOSEPH FELIX Male OND/ND PUBLIC ADMINSTRATION Adamawa
28 16132 SECURITY CADET (SC) KWAJI JOSHUA Male OND/ND ACCOUNTING Adamawa
29 28906 Security Officer (SO II) Ijai Jibrilla Male Bachelors Degree Sociology And Anthropology Adamawa
30 23742 Security Officer (SO II) Vanshawa Frank Paul Male Bachelors Degree Business Admistration (Marketing) Adamawa
31 46535 Security Officer (SO II) Emmanuel Kadala Tarfa Male Bachelors Degree Public Law Adamawa
32 122467 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Otung Ekemudeme Male Bachelors Degree Psychology Akwa Ibom
33 22443 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ubong Gabriel Udoanya Male OND/ND Electrical Electronics Engineering Akwa Ibom
34 41496 Assistant Fire Superintendent EMEM TITUS EKPO Female OND/ND BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT Akwa Ibom
35 45067 Assistant Fire Superintendent Duncan, Affiong Ini Female OND/ND Chemical Engineering Akwa Ibom
36 42193 Assistant Fire Superintendent Uduak James Ubak Male OND/ND Civil Engineering Akwa Ibom
37 21841 Assistant Fire Superintendent Akpan Ukeme Aniefiok Male OND/ND Electrical/Electronics Engineering Technology Akwa Ibom
38 68022 Assistant Fire Superintendent Akpan Daniel Monday Male OND/ND Electrical/Electronic Engineering Akwa Ibom
39 24069 Assistant Fire Superintendent Matthew, Imo Young Male OND/ND Business Studies Akwa Ibom
40 44559 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Elijah Uduak Akpan Female NCE Accounting Akwa Ibom
41 62780 Data Management OfIIcer II (DMO II) Bassey, Utibe Edet Female Bachelors Degree Computer Science Akwa Ibom
42 24862 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Eyo Richard John Male PGD Information Technology Akwa Ibom
43 27672 Security Officer (SO II) Eyo Ubong Bernard Male Bachelors Degree Educational Technology Akwa Ibom
44 19779 Security Officer (SO II) Edet Godwin Matthew Male Bachelors Degree Banking And Finance Akwa Ibom
45 144073 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Ekwenibe Nkemdilim Augusta Female Bachelors Degree Economics Anambra
46 87734 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Kachikwulu Adaora Uchenna Okpala Female Bachelors Degree English Language And Literary Studies Anambra
47 66847 Assistant Fire Superintendent Anthony Ebubechukwu Ilogu Male OND/ND Computer Engineering Anambra
48 70814 Assistant Fire Superintendent Maduegbunam Joseph Onyechi Male OND/ND Business Administration And Management Anambra
49 51189 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ikeagwuani Amara Christiana Female OND/ND Science Laboratory Technology Anambra
50 16603 Assistant Fire Superintendent Okoye Ifeanyi Chinedu Male OND/ND Chemical Engineering Anambra
51 35910 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Agba Henry C. Male NCE Computer Appliation Anambra
52 83722 Data Management Officer (DMO II) Nwaneti Ifenyinwa Juliet Female Higher National Diploma Computer Science Anambra
53 40971 Data Management Officer (DMO II) Ugochukwu, Wisdom Chigozie Male PGD Computer Science Anambra
54 105173 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Anyichie – Odis Adaora Isabella Female Bachelors Degree Statistics Anambra
55 23137 SECURITY CADET (SC) OKOLO CHUKWUKA IZUCHUKWU Male ND Business Administration and Management Anambra
56 48324 Security Officer (SO II) Ikeagu Ifedili Cornelius Male Bachelors Degree Production Technology Anambra
57 53909 Security Officer (SO II) Nzekwe Queenderline Nneka Female Bachelors Degree Accountancy Anambra
58 49722 Assistant Fire Superintendent Muhammad J Male OND/ND Shari’ah And Civil Law Bauchi
59 45154 Assistant Fire Superintendent Anas Yusuf Yero Male OND/ND Diploma In Public Administration Bauchi
60 79098 Assistant Fire Superintendent Aminu Saleh Isah Male OND/ND Purchasing and Supply Bauchi
61 46343 Assistant Fire Superintendent Danjuma Audu Male OND/ND Estate Management Bauchi
62 48816 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ibrahim Abdulahi Male OND/ND Banking And Finance Bauchi
63 52207 Assistant Fire Superintendent Danbauchi Japheth Male OND/ND Mechanical Engineering Bauchi
64 55769 Assistant Fire Superintendent Dauda Emma Maigari Male OND/ND Public Account And Audit Bauchi
65 21928 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Bashir Ghali Ahmad Male Higher National Diploma Computer Science Bauchi
66 57908 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Yakubu Aliyu Dadi Male Bachelors Degree Computer Science Bauchi
67 79372 SECURITY CADET (SC) ABDULAZIZ UMAR ADAMU Male OND/ND ESTATE MANAGEMENT Bauchi
68 60733 SECURITY CADET (SC) ADAMU ABDUL’AZIZ ZUBAIRU Male OND/ND PUBLIC ACCOUNT AND AUDIT Bauchi
69 25490 Security Officer (SO II) Sani Mohammed Abdulkadir Male Higher National Diploma Crime Managment And Control Bauchi
70 33232 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Prefegha Ekidie Ikiogha Male Bachelors Degree Geology Bayelsa
71 63116 Data Management OfIIcer II (DMO II) Amaruntowa Joshua Ebipade Male Higher National Diploma Computer Engineering Bayelsa
72 26830 Security Officer (SO II) Siawe Bekebi Ivy Female Bachelors Degree Accounting Bayelsa
73 36431 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Okpozu Otsai Otsima Male Bachelors Degree Biological Sciences Benue
74 86097 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Ejembi Ene Esther Female Bachelors Degree Botany Benue
75 20818 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Okpe Theresa Female NCE Business Education Benue
76 41962 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Otabe Friday Male NCE Crs/ Sos Benue
77 140866 Data Management Officer (DMO II) Abah Oche Ceasar Male Bachelors Degree Building Technology Benue
78 48333 Data Management Officer (DMO II) Elaigwu Donatus Ogbo Male Bachelors Degree Computer Science Benue
79 83277 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Apochi Ichukwu Edowobielang Gabriel Male Bachelors Degree Electrical and Electronics Engineering Benue
80 20797 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Okpe Augustine Male Bachelors Degree Computer Science Benue
81 32784 SECURITY CADET (SC) OBIDA OCHANYA Female OND/ND GEOLOGICAL TECHNOLOGY Benue
82 53148 Security Officer (SO II) Emmanuel Obida Ikwuta Male Bachelors Degree Religion And Philosophy Benue
83 52797 Security Officer (SO II) Usaka Francis Tavershima Male Bachelors Degree Sociology Benue
84 140305 Security Officer (SO II) Idoko Ochigbo Male Higher National Diploma Acccounting Benue
85 22863 Security Officer (SO II) Ajeh Adaje Ajeh Male Bachelors Degree Mass Communication Benue
86 115241 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Saki Thlama Sajou Male Bachelors Degree Geography Borno
87 114651 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Gwary Joshua Ayuba Male NCE Agric Education Borno
88 83028 Assistant Fire Superintendent Abubakar Muhammad Male OND/ND Agriculture & Bio- Environmental Engineering Borno
89 35035 Assistant Fire Superintendent Alexandra Mwapu Joshua Female OND/ND Public Administration Borno
90 79981 Assistant Fire Superintendent Mbwidiffu Alex Mshelia Female OND/ND Environmental Health Technology Borno
91 16635 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Ngare Lawan Mai Male NCE Geography/Education Borno
92 34219 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Anna Lawrence Hena Female Bachelors Degree Statistics Borno
93 74616 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Zarma Abdulmajid Male Bachelors Degree Information Technology Borno
94 66400 SECURITY CADET (SC) ADAMU DAUDA Male OND/ND AGRIC-technology Borno
95 19320 SECURITY CADET (SC) ESTHER titi tukur Female OND/ND Animal Production Borno
96 20514 SECURITY CADET (SC) MUHAMMED ADAMU Male OND/ND ANIMAL HEALTH AND PRODUCTION Borno
97 47287 SECURITY CADET (SC) Harrison Peterson Mamza Male ND ARCHITECTURE Borno
98 46230 Security Officer (SO II) Abdullateef Zakariya Male Bachelors Degree Sociolocy And Anthropology Borno
99 31416 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Ruth Enajite Mohie Female Bachelors Degree Accounting And Finance Cross River
100 85018 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Idagu A. Joshua Male NCE Biology/Geography Cross River
101 45550 Assistant Fire Superintendent Obongha Tina Usang Female OND/ND Community Health Extension Worker Cross River
102 60833 Assistant Fire Superintendent Enyi Dennis Eyong Male OND/ND Secretarial Studies (Office Technology And Management) Cross River
103 62295 Assistant Fire Superintendent Iyaji Maurice Ntishor Male OND/ND Estate Management Cross River
104 42938 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ojeka Joshua Male OND/ND Office Technology And Management Cross River
105 122426 Assistant Fire Superintendent Eta, Nkoyo Orok Female OND/ND Business Studies Cross River
106 45402 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Eunice Ubi Female NCE Nce Nigeria Certificate In Education Cross River
107 18615 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Ebak Monica Edim Female NCE Social Studies/Crs Education Cross River
108 108400 Data Management OfIIcer II (DMO II) Eko Rofemhodam Andrew Female Bachelors Degree Computer Science Cross River
109 27298 Security Officer (SO II) Eyoma, Francis Bassey Male Bachelors Degree Bachelors Degree Environmental Protection And Resource Management Cross River
110 50873 SECURITY CADET (SC) SAMUEL HUSSEIN ARIKPO Male OND/ND ACCOUNTING Cross River
111 73126 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Obukohwo Oghen Male Bachelors Degree Electrical/Electronics Engineering Delta
112 28806 Assistant Fire Superintendent Osiobe Elohor Female OND/ND Science Laboratory Technology Delta
113 58365 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ojinika Innocent Male OND/ND Accounting Delta
114 48160 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Choice John Female NCE Education/Social Studies Delta
115 28253 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Efijemue Oghenekome Paul Male Higher National Diploma Computer Science Delta
116 105056 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Evuarherhe Ebojoh Male Higher National Diploma Computer Science Delta
117 15498 SECURITY CADET (SC) NWANI IKENNA JUNIOR Male OND/ND BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION Delta
118 19660 SECURITY CADET (SC) Amajor Victor Obokparo Male OND/ND Mass communiction Delta
119 33272 Security Officer (SO II) Akpoguma Ejiro Josephine Female Bachelors Degree Industrial Chemistry Delta
120 147471 Security Officer (SO II) Okonkwo Ifeoma Florence Female Bachelors Degree Psychology Delta
121 19830 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Arochi Vincent Okechukwu Male Bachelors Degree Plant State And Biotechnology Ebonyi
122 15402 Assistant Fire Superintendent Mary Ifeoma Okechukwu Female OND/ND Computer Science Ebonyi
123 85001 Assistant Fire Superintendent Innocent Okoroafor Male OND/ND Environmental Health Ebonyi
124 33450 Assistant Fire Superintendent Eze Elvis Chukwu Male OND/ND Mining Engineering Ebonyi
125 46843 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Nwagu Iruka Okoronkwo Male NCE Abia College Of Education (Technical), Arochukwu Ebonyi
126 88772 Data Management OfIIcer II (DMO II) Chukwu Sunday Abel Male Bachelors Degree Computer Science Ebonyi
127 33986 Security Officer (SO II) Chukwu Ogo Ogbonnaya Male Bachelors Degree Education/Accountancy Ebonyi
128 145708 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) JENNIFER OMONUA Female Bachelors Degree PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION Edo
129 143191 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Ashofor Michael Amenawon Male NCE Physical And Health Education Edo
130 44989 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Oboigbe Margaret Female Bachelors Degree Computer Science Edo
131 61350 Data Management OfIIcer II (DMO II) Etute Omoneka John Male Bachelors Degree Computer Science Edo
132 87040 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Emilomo Omons Masade Female Masters Degree Mathematics Ad Economics Edo
133 32331 Security Cadet (SC) Aminu Momodu Rafiu Male ND Marketing Edo
134 20338 Security Officer (SO II) Asin Omon Macaulay Male Bachelors Degree Microbiology Edo
135 73092 Security Officer (SO II) Oyedotun Gloria Female Bachelors Degree French Edo
136 36958 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Obadare, Joshua Olasunkanmi Male Bachelors Degree Biochemistry Ekiti
137 22171 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Adeyeye Babatunde Sunday Male Bachelors Degree Biochemistry Ekiti
138 23336 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Olowomeye Foluke Oluyemi Female NCE Computer Physic Ekiti
139 44447 Assistant Fire Superintendent Adeogun Meek Sola Elijah Male OND/ND Marine Engineering Ekiti
140 65308 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ajimoh Ramota Odunayo Female OND/ND Health Information Management Ekiti
141 73264 Assistant Fire Superintendent Oshin Femi Emmanuel Male OND/ND Business Administration and Management Ekiti
142 70803 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Daramola Olaife Olaniyi Male Bachelors Degree Computer Science Ekiti
143 77119 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Olowojebutu Akinyemi Olanrewaju Male Higher National Diploma Computer Science Ekiti
144 48694 SECURITY CADET (SC) Samuel Ireti Foluso Female OND/ND Business Studies Ekiti
145 69980 SECURITY CADET (SC) ROTIFA, FELIX OLUSHOLA Male OND/ND Business Administration and Management Ekiti
146 53846 Security Cadet (SC) Adegboye Adedayo David Male ND Electricalectronics Engineerin Ekiti
147 25355 SECURITY CADET (SC) AKOMOLEDE TOSIN Male OND/ND Business Administration and Management Ekiti
148 16649 SECURITY CADET (SC) ABIOYE OLAIYA AYODELE Male OND/ND SCIENCE LAB. TECH Ekiti
149 51903 Security Officer (SO II) Ogunyemi Oluwaseun Gift Female Bachelors Degree Biochemistry Ekiti
150 24198 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Onah, Ugochukwu Theodore Male Bachelors Degree Electronics/Coomunications Enugu
151 53313 Assistant Fire Superintendent Madukaife Chibuike Stephen Male OND/ND Mechanical Engineering Enugu
152 49290 Assistant Fire Superintendent Eneh Angela Adaobi Female OND/ND Accounting Enugu
153 19260 Assistant Fire Superintendent Anukwu Chinenye Esther Female OND/ND Computer Science Enugu
154 36914 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ude Ekenedilichukwu Valentine Male OND/ND Building Technology Enugu
155 16378 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Okoye Enemchukwu Promise Male NCE English/ Political Science Enugu
156 31828 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Ozioko Martin Nosike Male Bachelors Degree Computer Engineering Enugu
157 24209 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Nkechi Obiefuna Ewoh Female Masters Degree Economics Enugu
158 28519 Security Officer (SO II) Nwangwu Chinyere M. Female Bachelors Degree Mass Communication Enugu
159 16003 Security Officer (SO II) Julian Nnamdi Anokwulu Male Bachelors Degree Political Science Enugu
160 98224 Security Officer (SO II) Augusta Aidoko Female Bachelors Degree Economics Enugu
161 122419 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Aminu Abdulkarim Male Bachelors Degree Business Administration Federal Capital Territory
162 74197 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Joshua Shazin Cyrus Male NCE Social Studies(Primary Education) Federal Capital Territory
163 25137 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Adamu Aliyu Male NCE Geography Economics Federal Capital Territory
164 92281 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Salihu Isah Kwasu Male NCE Primary Education Studies Federal Capital Territory
165 88352 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Luka Kyauta Mizyi Male NCE English / Social Studies Federal Capital Territory
166 48994 Assistant Fire Superintendent Seth Swawagbayi David Male OND/ND Social Development Federal Capital Territory
167 112125 Assistant Fire Superintendent Hamza Suleiman Idris Male OND/ND Public Administration Federal Capital Territory
168 57523 Assistant Fire Superintendent Adamu Bilal Kyara Male OND/ND Law Federal Capital Territory
169 44710 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Abdul-Rahaman Musa Male NCE Primary Education Studies Federal Capital Territory
170 27015 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Ogunshakin Kubura Doris Female NCE Mathematics/Economics Federal Capital Territory
171 57856 Data Management Officer (DMO II) Halidu Abdulmalik Male Bachelors Degree Computer Science Federal Capital Territory
172 26828 Data Management Officer (DMO II) Olowoloba Eyitayo Oluwadamilol Male Bachelors Degree Computer & Information Science Federal Capital Territory
173 48075 SECURITY CADET (SC) Akeem Hamza Male OND/ND Public Accounts and Audit Federal Capital Territory
174 36212 SECURITY CADET (SC) Abraham barau mamman Male OND/ND computer science Federal Capital Territory
175 56408 SECURITY CADET (SC) Abah Godwin Male OND/ND Science Laboratory Technology Federal Capital Territory
176 44987 SECURITY CADET (SC) ABRAHAM SAMUEL A Male OND/ND PUBLIC ADMIN. Federal Capital Territory
177 29030 Security Officer (SO II) Epu Mercy Mayo Female Bachelors Degree Public Administration Federal Capital Territory
178 42903 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Philomena Tenu Shilong Female Bachelors Degree Economics and Development Studies Gombe
179 67595 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Danladi Kamasko Kembul Male Bachelors Degree Mass Communication Gombe
180 122390 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Yakubu Umar Male PGD Epidemiology And Control Of Communicable Diseases Gombe
181 148045 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Abba Julde Male NCE Wood Work & Technical Drawing Gombe
182 106136 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Hosea Ibrahim Male NCE Pes/English Gombe
183 29390 Assistant Fire Superintendent Aliyu Siddi Hamma Male OND/ND Civil Engineering Gombe
184 63234 Assistant Fire Superintendent Mohammed Kabiru Abdullahi Male OND/ND Accout And Audit Gombe
185 31868 Assistant Fire Superintendent Nuruddeen Idi Ibrahim Male OND/ND Computer Science Gombe
186 55664 Assistant Fire Superintendent Shurhabil Sani Male OND/ND Mathematics and Statistics Gombe
187 9768 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ibrahim Dauda Male OND/ND Mass Communication Gombe
188 79061 Assistant Fire Superintendent Turaki Lydia Sayord Female OND/ND Mass Communication Gombe
189 53571 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Yusuf Pindar Yusuf Male NCE Automobile Technology Education Gombe
190 24468 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Lumana Manga Gajere Male NCE Biology/Intergrated Science Education Gombe
191 140436 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Aisha Sa’ad Female Bachelors Degree B.Eng Mechanical Engineering Gombe
192 149633 SECURITY CADET (SC) GRACE SALEH Female OND MASS Communication Gombe
193 51430 SECURITY CADET (SC) ALI MUHAMMAD AHMAD Male OND/ND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION Gombe
194 79844 SECURITY CADET (SC) ADAMU ALI KABIRU Male OND/ND DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC ACCOUN AND AUDIT Gombe
195 49001 SECURITY CADET (SC) IBRAHIM AHMAD Male OND/ND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION Gombe
196 35484 SECURITY CADET (SC) THERESA DANJUMA Female OND/ND COMMON LAW Gombe
197 26743 Security Officer (SO II) Ishaka Shitu Male Bachelors Degree Geology Gombe
198 23056 SECURITY CADET (SC) Adamu Ibrahim Male OND/ND DIPLOMA IN LOCAL GOVERNMENT STUDIES Gombe
199 36221 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Chiegene Ibuchim Chukwuma Male Bachelors Degree Materials and Metallurgical Engineering Imo
200 122437 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Ononogbo, Chinyere Chioma Female Bachelors Degree Law Imo
201 84748 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Arikibe Ada Tina Female Bachelors Degree Computer Science Imo
202 41973 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Chioma Maryanne Inyamah Female Masters Degree Data Warehousing And Data Mining Imo
203 45241 Security Officer (SO II) Nneoma Ndeze Mariaasumpta Female Bachelors Degree Industrial Microbiology Imo
204 88131 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Nasiru Lawan Male NCE Business Education Jigawa
205 60771 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Abubakar Kamilu Male NCE Geography/Social Studies Jigawa
206 66572 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Abba Mustapha Male NCE Integrated And Computer Sciences Jigawa
207 96378 Assistant Fire Superintendent Salisu Suleiman Male OND/ND Business Studies Jigawa
208 84461 Assistant Fire Superintendent Sulaiman Yusuf Abubakar Male OND/ND Computer Science Jigawa
209 33325 Assistant Fire Superintendent Jamilu Idi Bukar Male OND/ND Public Accounting And Auditing Jigawa
210 55307 Assistant Fire Superintendent Muhammad Ussaini Suleiman Male OND/ND Mathematics And Statistics Jigawa
211 76405 Assistant Fire Superintendent Amina Ahmad Umar Female OND/ND Business Administration And Management Jigawa
212 73389 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Bashir Abdullahi Male NCE Hausa/Social Studies Jigawa
213 35689 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Aminu Bashari Male NCE Business Education Double Major Jigawa
214 27419 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Ali Hamza Male NCE Georgraphy And Social Studies Jigawa
215 14997 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Nasir Saleh Hadejia Male Bachelors Degree Information Technology Jigawa
216 35942 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Alfa Abubakar Male Bachelors Degree Economics Jigawa
217 56897 SECURITY CADET (SC) TIJJANI DATTI Male OND/ND OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT Jigawa
218 16387 SECURITY CADET (SC) abubakar muhammad sani Male OND/ND public administration Jigawa
219 29106 SECURITY CADET (SC) BASHIR ABBA ABDULLAHI Male OND/ND DIPLOMA IN CIVIL LAW Jigawa
220 42585 SECURITY CADET (SC) ABUBAKAR ABDULRAHAMAN Male OND/ND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION Jigawa
221 45495 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Gloria Shehu Ishaku Female Bachelors Degree Accounting Kaduna
222 140820 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Simon Nicholas Male NCE Biology And Geography Kaduna
223 24567 Assistant Fire Superintendent Audu Michael Ajuwa Male OND/ND Computer Science Kaduna
224 31246 Assistant Fire Superintendent Kayit Blessing Female OND/ND Mathematics And Statistics Kaduna
225 52805 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Aluwong Peter Joanna Female NCE Geograpy/Crs Kaduna
226 29032 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Michael Irimiya Male NCE Agricultural Science Kaduna
227 122401 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Jerry Adams Male Higher National Diploma Computer Science Kaduna
228 104525 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Stephen Yem Francis Male Bachelors Degree Computer Science Kaduna
229 50964 SECURITY CADET (SC) CLEMENT JOHNBOSCO Male OND/ND ELECTRICAL/ELETRONICS ENGINEERING2 Kaduna
230 49486 Security Officer (SO II) Musa Micah Mamman Male Higher National Diploma Business Administration Kaduna
231 48429 Security Officer (SO II) Abdulazeez Kabeer Male Bachelors Degree Economics Kaduna
232 26196 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Tahir Samad Ishak Male Bachelors Degree Business Administration Kano
233 10178 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Nazifi Bala Suleiman Male NCE Biology/Geogreaphy Kano
234 74537 Assistant Fire Superintendent Aminu Yahaya Male OND/ND Information and Communication Technology Kano
235 29033 Assistant Fire Superintendent YAHAYA SULAIMAN MUHAMMAD Male OND/ND ACCOUNTANCY Kano
236 31088 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Abba Shafiu Bala Male NCE Economic/Geography Kano
237 88285 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Muhammad Kabir Bello Male Bachelors Degree Applied Mathematics Kano
238 48058 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Gambo Umar Baita Male Bachelors Degree Mathematics Kano
239 66420 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Hassan Ado Male Bachelors Degree Mathematics Kano
240 20836 SECURITY CADET (SC) SUNUSI YUSIF IBRAHIM Male OND/ND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION Kano
241 35628 Security Officer (SO II) Aliyu Ibrahim Male Bachelors Degree Business Adminisration Kano
242 18786 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Aqibu Muntaka Male Bachelors Degree Chemical engineering Katsina
243 108667 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Nasir Adamu Male NCE Physics/Geography Katsina
244 102045 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Abdulrahim Saidu Male NCE Bio/Geography Katsina
245 89593 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Samaila Halilu M Male NCE Primary Education Study/ Hausa Language Katsina
246 74375 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Umar Usman Male NCE Social Studies And Islamic Studies Katsina
247 74473 Assistant Fire Superintendent Usman Anas Male OND/ND Business Administration Katsina
248 70670 Assistant Fire Superintendent Shafiu Abubakar Male OND/ND Computer Science. Katsina
249 36267 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ibrahim Suleiman Male OND/ND Mechanical Engineering Katsina
250 31299 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Ismail Aliyu Machika Male NCE Primary Education Studies And Social Studies Katsina
251 87256 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Abubakar Bello Male Bachelors Degree Bachelors Degree. Computer Science Katsina
252 58510 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Usman Hamza Male Masters Degree M.Sc Computing Katsina
253 88460 SECURITY CADET (SC) ABDULAZEES SADA Male OND/ND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION Katsina
254 31126 Security Officer (SO II) Mustapha Muhammad Rabiu Male Higher National Diploma Electrical And Electronics Engineering Katsina
255 48394 Security Officer (SO II) Lawal Isyaku Male Bachelors Degree Bachelors Degree. Economics Katsina
256 98664 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Leah Nathan Dikki Female NCE Mathemstics/Social Studies Kebbi
257 118789 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Muhammad Idris Male NCE Biology/Computer Kebbi
258 76562 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Shamsuddeen Isyaka Idris Male NCE Social Studies/Hausa Language Kebbi
259 29384 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Lukman Idris Male NCE Physcal And Health Educaton Kebbi
260 87566 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Sama’ila Usman Male NCE Primary Education Studies- Hausa Kebbi
261 26430 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Abubakar Atiku Male Bachelors Degree Computer Science Kebbi
262 29370 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Karatu Musa Tanimu Male Masters Degree Computer Science Kebbi
263 34942 SECURITY CADET (SC) Anas Abdullahi Male OND/ND Statistics Kebbi
264 54940 Security Officer (SO II) Nasir Bello Wala Male Bachelors Degree Education Chemistry Kebbi
265 143328 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Dada Oyewole Joshua Male Higher National Diploma Business Administration And Management Kwara
266 122527 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Shinkaye Omolola Female PGD Public Administration Kwara
267 47857 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Abdulrahman Umar Male Bachelors Degree Accounting Kwara
268 31341 Assistant Fire Superintendent Gambari Abubakar Abdulkadir Male OND/ND Urban And Regional Planning Kwara
269 76099 Assistant Fire Superintendent Balogun Mubarak Olasheni Male OND/ND Science Laboratory Techhnology Kwara
270 24607 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ogunrinola Victor Muyiwa Male OND/ND Marketing Kwara
271 50862 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Ogunyomi Olanike Female NCE Economics/Social Studies Kwara
272 45838 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Olaleye Emmanuel Akinola Male NCE Political Science/Social Studies Kwara
273 20500 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) ALABI DANIEL JESUTOMI Male Bachelors Degree ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING Kwara
274 32465 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Nihinlola Yetunde Olawuyi Female Bachelors Degree Electrical/Computer Engineering Kwara
275 104007 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Mustapha Bukola Lukman Male Bachelors Degree Statistics Kwara
276 97289 SECURITY CADET (SC) ABBAS IBRAHIM Male OND/ND COMPUTER SCIENCE Kwara
277 104648 SECURITY CADET (SC) ALATE MONSOOR BOLAKALE Male OND/ND MARITIME TRANSPORT & BUSINESS STUDIES Kwara
278 122294 Security Officer (SO II) Owoetoni Bidemi Raphael Male Bachelors Degree Geography Kwara
279 27240 Security Officer (SO II) Oyebanji Adeyemi Stephen Male Bachelors Degree Sociology Kwara
280 48906 Security Officer (SO II) Sariki Azeez Mobolaji Male Bachelors Degree Public Administration Kwara
281 122435 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Ita, Omololu Omojura Female Bachelors Degree Mass Communication Lagos
282 28657 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Olayinka Jamiu Tijani Male Bachelors Degree Biochemistry Lagos
283 23324 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ifelana, Nurudeen Olanshile Male OND/ND Mass Communication Lagos
284 32131 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ajayi Olabode Austine Male OND/ND Banking & Finance Lagos
285 33236 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Mulero Palul Abiodun Male NCE Yoruba/Social Studies Lagos
286 43074 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Musa Oluwaseun Franklin Male Bachelors Degree Mathematics And Statistics Lagos
287 66818 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Kappo Oluwaseyi Male Bachelors Degree Computer Science Lagos
288 45237 SECURITY CADET (SC) OLANIYAN OLAWUNMI ANTHONIA Female OND/ND ACCOUNTING Lagos
289 78471 SECURITY CADET (SC) Adegbola Adeoye Mutiu Male OND/ND Office Technology and Management Lagos
290 36208 Security Officer (SO II) Anjorin Adeola Isaac Male Bachelors Degree Public Relations & Advertising Lagos
291 36281 Security Officer (SO II) Sadiku Azeez Ayodeji Male Bachelors Degree Architecture Lagos
292 50831 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Ruth Moses Female Higher National Diploma Hospitality And Tourism Management Nassarawa
293 22230 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Mohammed Jibrin Male Bachelors Degree Public Administration Nassarawa
294 97483 Assistant Fire Superintendent Alatso Danladi Shedrack Male OND/ND Accountancy Nassarawa
295 47376 Assistant Fire Superintendent Usman Ja’afaru Male OND/ND Nutrition And Dietetics Nassarawa
296 72461 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ibrahim Peter Male OND/ND Computer Science Nassarawa
297 24613 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Etagbo Talata Muktar Male NCE Biology/Geography Nassarawa
298 80263 Data Management Officer (DMO II) Opeyemi Samson Odeh Female Bachelors Degree Mathematics Nassarawa
299 80649 Data Management Officer (DMO II) Azaki Joshishakuua Male Bachelors Degree Computer Science Nassarawa
300 51197 SECURITY CADET (SC) MAIJSON KPEKOLU SHADRACH Male OND/ND CRIME MANAGEMENT & CONTROL Nassarawa
301 35986 SECURITY CADET (SC) MOHAMMED DANJUMA Male OND/ND MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN Nassarawa
302 34821 SECURITY CADET (SC) DAHIRU MURTALA Male OND/ND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION Nassarawa
303 48814 Security Officer (SO II) Patrick David Gizo Male Bachelors Degree Business Administration Nassarawa
304 40975 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Umar Bababukka Usman Male Bachelors Degree Botany Niger
305 45917 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Suleiman Musa Male NCE Islamic Studies / Primary Education Studies Niger
306 102534 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Yisa Musa Stephen Male NCE Physical And Health Education Niger
307 145421 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Cosmos Christopher Male NCE Automobile Technology Niger
308 52186 Assistant Fire Superintendent AHMED DANJUMA SHEHU Male OND/ND STATISTICS Niger
309 34940 Assistant Fire Superintendent Adamu Abdulmalik Male OND/ND Business Administration And Management Studies Niger
310 55759 Assistant Fire Superintendent Isah Muhammad Sakpe Male OND/ND Computer Science Niger
311 84488 Assistant Fire Superintendent Abdulazeez Iyal Male OND/ND Law Saharia And Civil Niger
312 97500 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ibramih Is’haka Uwaisu Male OND/ND Estate Management Niger
313 25930 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Musa Kabiru Male NCE Physics Computer Niger
314 34837 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Umaru Ibrahim Male NCE Mathematics/Geography Niger
315 46102 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Mohammed Ndagi Male NCE Islamic Studies / Primary Education Studies Niger
316 44994 Data Management Officer (DMO II) Aisha Aliyu Shehu Female Bachelors Degree Mathematics/Computer Science Niger
317 20220 Data Management Officer (DMO II) Roberts David Yakubu Male Bachelors Degree Mathematics And Computer Science Niger
318 46390 SECURITY CADET (SC) Adamu Bala Mohammed Male OND/ND Public Administration Niger
319 142138 SECURITY CADET (SC) mohammed suleiman Male OND/ND Business Administration Niger
320 59906 SECURITY CADET (SC) ABUBAKAR LIMAN Male OND/ND Law(sharia and civil) Niger
321 53076 Security Officer (SO II) Musa D. Nusa Male Bachelors Degree Sport Science And Health Education Niger
322 48325 Security Officer (SO II) Abdullahi Ibrahim Male Bachelors Degree Economics Niger
323 19786 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Olaleke Wahab Taslim Male Bachelors Degree Political Science Ogun
324 150127 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Oshikoya Kehinde Paul Male Bachelors Degree Quantity Surveying Ogun
325 53526 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ogunsola Samuel Oluwatobi Male OND/ND Estate Management Ogun
326 111977 Assistant Fire Superintendent Solesi Oluwasegun Olushina Male OND/ND Accounting Ogun
327 67150 Assistant Fire Superintendent Okegbenro Taiwo Olanrewaju Male OND/ND Computer Science Ogun
328 29602 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Odubayo Oluwatobiloba Israel Male NCE Business Education Accounting Option Ogun
329 40749 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Olowolagba Kehinde Rofiat Female ND Mass Communication Ogun
330 59527 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Oladipo Kehinde Uthman Male Bachelors Degree Computer Science Ogun
331 50674 SECURITY CADET (SC) Babatunde Adesina Male OND/ND Accountancy Ogun
332 32066 SECURITY CADET (SC) SANYAOLU AKINSOLA JOHNSON Male OND/ND ND IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION Ogun
333 45734 SECURITY CADET (SC) Alamu Israel Idris Male OND/ND Accountancy Ogun
334 20780 Security Officer (SO II) Oyenuga Oluwafemi Sikirullah Male Bachelors Degree Bachelors Degree Economics Ogun
335 51768 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Segun Emmanuel Anjorin Male Bachelors Degree Metallurgical And Materials Engineering Ondo
336 23155 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Akadiri Omolara Folashade Female Bachelors Degree Marketing Ondo
337 53670 Assistant Fire Superintendent Akinrolabu Oluwasijibomi Emmanuel Male OND/ND Architecture Ondo
338 46231 Assistant General Manager, Data Management Unit (AGM-DMU) Olusola David Ojumo Male Bachelors Degree Mathematics Ondo
339 26180 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Olanusi Francis Taiwo Male NCE French/Social Studies Ondo
340 50779 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Amowoyagi Olatunji Abiodun Male Bachelors Degree Mathematics Ondo
341 76484 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Akingboye Olukunle Matthew Male Bachelors Degree Computer Science Ondo
342 42477 SECURITY CADET (SC) ADEOYE AJAYI NELSON Male OND/ND MARKETING Ondo
343 31214 SECURITY CADET (SC) janet Oluropo Ojumu Female OND/ND marketing Ondo
344 19125 SECURITY CADET (SC) OLAFUSI FELIX AYODEJI Male OND/ND COMPUTER ENGINEERING Ondo
345 49672 Security Officer (SO II) Ibrahim Taiwo Adejoke Female Bachelors Degree Botany Ondo
346 107863 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Ogunlade Kayode Stephen Male Higher National Diploma Science Laboratory Technology (Microbiology Option) Osun
347 43002 Assistant Fire Superintendent Olasupo Femi Isaiah Male OND/ND Civil Engineering Osun
348 32197 Assistant Fire Superintendent Akinola Olufemi Samson Male OND/ND Tourism Management Osun
349 25954 Assistant Fire Superintendent Adeleke Babafemi Adewale Male OND/ND Tourism Management Osun
350 57582 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Akinwande Isaac Gboluwaga Male Higher National Diploma Computer Science Osun
351 50190 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Oladapo Jonathan Adeolu Male Masters Degree Business Administration Finance Osun
352 48571 SECURITY CADET (SC) ADEDAYO AMINA ADESUWA Female OND/ND Mass Communication Osun
353 10012 SECURITY CADET (SC) AdeOsun Adedapo Jamiu Male OND/ND Public Administration Osun
354 57196 SECURITY CADET (SC) ADEDEJI ADERONKE ABIODUN Female OND/ND Public Administration Osun
355 44718 SECURITY CADET (SC) ODEWUSI ADEYEMI OLUWATOSIN Male OND/ND Mass Communication Osun
356 34000 SECURITY CADET (SC) FOLORUNSHO EMMANUEL SUNDAY Male OND/ND Business Administration Osun
357 35324 Security Officer (SO II) Adeosun Isaac Opeyemi Male Bachelors Degree Accounting Education Osun
358 49084 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Olayiwola Ifeoluwa Temilola Female Bachelors Degree European Studies (French) Oyo
359 53890 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Ojediran Mayowa Oyetunde Male Bachelors Degree Materials And Metalurgical Engineering Oyo
360 85334 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Ojoawo Adebanji Olufemi Male NCE Computer/ Economics Oyo
361 48963 Assistant Fire Superintendent Adegbite Azeez Adekunle Male OND/ND Banking And Finance Oyo
362 14949 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Mustapha Abdulrasaq Male ND Computer Engineering Oyo
363 26521 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Ajayi Matthew Olajire Male NCE Biology/Integrated Science Oyo
364 29523 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Adebiyi Adepeju Female Bachelors Degree Statistics Oyo
365 89004 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Okunlola Oluyemi Adewole Male Masters Degree Statistics Oyo
366 35966 SECURITY CADET (SC) SHITTU AJIBOLA GANIU Male OND/ND BUSINESS STUDIES Oyo
367 31969 SECURITY CADET (SC) OLATOYAN DEBORAH AYODELE Female OND/ND COMPUTER SCIENCE Oyo
368 33011 SECURITY CADET (SC) IBRAHIM SEUN EZEKIEL Male OND/ND ACCOUNTING Oyo
369 32059 SECURITY CADET (SC) BADMUS TUNDE SODIQ Male OND/ND Mass Communication Oyo
370 112662 SECURITY CADET (SC) AKINADE OLUMIDE JOSHUA Male OND/ND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Oyo
371 46663 Security Officer (SO II) Oladoja Oladimeji Olusola Male Bachelors Degree Economics Education Oyo
372 31055 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Jang John Gyang Male Bachelors Degree History And International Studies Plateau
373 44705 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Danjuma Vyapbong Julbyen Female Bachelors Degree English Language Plateau
374 113365 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Simi Chuwang Kim Male Bachelors Degree Agricultural Engineering Plateau
375 18791 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Nuhu Nuhu Monday Male NCE Mathematics/Physics Plateau
376 76038 Assistant Fire Superintendent Changkat Christiana Ringnap Female OND/ND Mass Communication Plateau
377 78490 Assistant Fire Superintendent Shedum Godwill Nanfa Male OND/ND Statistics Plateau
378 23676 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Fittoka Lokrit Goshwe Female NCE Primary Education Studies And Christain Religion Studie Plateau
379 66601 Data Management Officer (DMO II) Amin Ahmed Male Bachelors Degree Computer Engineering Plateau
380 25244 Principal Data Management Officer (PDMO) Gompil, Nenfot Andrew Male Masters Degree Information Science Plateau
381 24435 SECURITY CADET (SC) Laitu Joshua Female OND/ND Public Administration Plateau
382 33389 SECURITY CADET (SC) DASHE TIMCHANG Male OND/ND BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION & MANAGEMENT Plateau
383 21848 SECURITY CADET (SC) HASSAN YAHAYA AMIN Male OND/ND ACCOUNT AND AUDIT Plateau
384 47012 SECURITY CADET (SC) Mathias Silas Dechi Male OND/ND Computer Science Plateau
385 53089 SECURITY CADET (SC) jeremiah manchang luka Male OND/ND secreteriate studies Plateau
386 47851 Security Officer (SO II) Dakusuk George Jacob Male Bachelors Degree Economics Plateau
387 36413 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Itelima Esther Miebaka Female Bachelors Degree Mass Communication Rivers
388 52541 Assistant Fire Superintendent Okwori Promise Chinwendu Male OND/ND Estate Management Rivers
389 85078 Assistant Fire Superintendent Akpasi, Precious Dokubo Male OND/ND Mechanical Engineering Rivers
390 73936 Assistant Fire Superintendent Alabi Faithful Emmanuel Male OND/ND Environmental Health Rivers
391 148871 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Sahabi Abdullahi Male NCE Social Studies/ Islamic Studies Rivers
392 44465 Data Management OfIIcer II (DMO II) Fab-Eme Williams Ibbo Male Bachelors Degree Information Technology Rivers
393 21692 SECURITY CADET (SC) NWONUALA PRINCEWILL Male OND/ND FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC MUBI ( BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION) Rivers
394 20899 SECURITY CADET (SC) OMEKWE CHIOMA Female OND/ND Federal Polytechnic, Nekede, owerri (Mass Communication) Rivers
395 45814 Security Officer (SO II) Lebari Toba Male Bachelors Degree Electrical/Electronic Engineering Rivers
396 15711 Security Officer (SO II) George Adiki Brown Female Bachelors Degree Animal And Environmental Biology Rivers
397 122296 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Magaji Suleiman Bello Male Bachelors Degree ITE (Eletronics) Sokoto
398 98663 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Bashiru Aaliyu Male NCE Biology/Integrated Science Sokoto
399 140163 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Balkisu Abdullahi Female NCE Education Economics/Social Studies Sokoto
400 49391 Assistant Fire Superintendent Nasiru Muhammed Male OND/ND National Diploma In Business Studies Sokoto
401 55537 Assistant Fire Superintendent Bello Muhammad Abubakar Male OND/ND Business Studies Sokoto
402 70455 Assistant Fire Superintendent Anas Salah Male ND Business Studies Sokoto
403 46662 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Muhammad Mubarak Sa’id Male NCE Geography/Social Studies Sokoto
404 88702 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Kabiru Salihu Male Bachelors Degree Computer Science Sokoto
405 19269 SECURITY CADET (SC) SHAMWILU BELLO Male OND/ND BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION Sokoto
406 97118 SECURITY CADET (SC) SANI MUHAMMAD Male OND/ND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION Sokoto
407 80221 SECURITY CADET (SC) ABUBAKAR HASSAN Male OND/ND Agric technology Sokoto
408 83605 SECURITY CADET (SC) Aliyu kasim Male OND/ND public administration Sokoto
409 35508 SECURITY CADET (SC) ABUBAKAR SADIQ UKASHATU Male OND/ND Public accounting and auditing Sokoto
410 142106 SECURITY CADET (SC) ANAS ABUBAKAR Male OND/ND DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION Sokoto
411 49286 SECURITY CADET (SC) JAMILU SHUHU Male OND/ND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION Sokoto
412 52216 Security Officer (SO II) Yusha’u Zakari Male Bachelors Degree History Sokoto
413 34517 Security Officer (SO II) Ayuba Yusha’u Abdullahi Male Bachelors Degree B’ed Primary Education Sokoto
414 51462 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Chufor Lois Nzamnwi Female Bachelors Degree Agricultural Economics Taraba
415 107337 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Ifu Jonathan Bamidi Male Bachelors Degree Textile Science And Technology Taraba
416 101946 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Olabe Enze Male NCE Christian Religious Studies/English Language Taraba
417 33100 Assistant Fire Superintendent Buhari Laluwa Chanchangi Male OND/ND Diploma In Law Taraba
418 46923 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ismaila Nadada Chanchangi Male OND/ND Public Administration Taraba
419 64650 Assistant Fire Superintendent Bilyaminu Muhd Abdullahi Male OND/ND Information Management Technology Taraba
420 84755 Assistant Fire Superintendent Benjamin Samson K. Male OND/ND Account & Audit Taraba
421 49457 Assistant Fire Superintendent Udi Nsenhwere David Male OND/ND Maritime Transport & Business Studies Taraba
422 47628 Assistant Fire Superintendent Gabriel Akpan Udoh Male OND/ND Accountancing Taraba
423 28368 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Wetshahat Moses Irmiya Male NCE Economics Geography Taraba
424 35522 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Jigh Jigh Terna Male NCE Business Education Taraba
425 75402 Data Management Officer (DMO II) Gloria Shati Joseph Female Higher National Diploma Statistics Taraba
426 111978 SECURITY CADET (SC) ISA YAKUBU MUHAMMED Male OND/ND Civil Engeneering Taraba
427 46409 SECURITY CADET (SC) Danjuma Hassan Male OND/ND Civil Law Taraba
428 89012 SECURITY CADET (SC) Usman Tanko Adi Male OND/ND Common Law Taraba
429 34763 SECURITY CADET (SC) ABDEEN TANKO HUSSEIN Male OND/ND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT Taraba
430 21134 Security Officer (SO II) Galumje Nubunga Usman Male Bachelors Degree Bachelor Degree In Zoology Taraba
431 49268 Security Officer (SO II) Irande Jonah Rimam Male Bachelors Degree Local Government And Development Studies Taraba
432 46548 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) ABUBAKAR HARUNA WAKILI Male Higher National Diploma Animal Health Yobe
433 112849 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Abubakar Sadiq Mustapha Male Bachelors Degree Zoology Yobe
434 98404 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Ibrahim Ishaku Male NCE Business Education/Secretariat Studies Yobe
435 108756 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Sani Idris Maina Male NCE Automobile Education Yobe
436 34675 Assistant Fire Superintendent Usman Ja’afar Male OND/ND Professional Diploma In Computer Yobe
437 31318 Assistant Fire Superintendent Umar Mohammed Dindin Male ND Computer Science Yobe
438 84602 Assistant Fire Superintendent Mustapha Mohammed Chiroma Male OND/ND Marketing Yobe
439 32075 Assistant Fire Superintendent Abubakar Muhammad Skida Male OND/ND Civil Law Yobe
440 52427 Assistant Fire Superintendent Ali Mamman Sule Male OND/ND Computer Science Yobe
441 21410 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Bilal Ali Adamu Male NCE Auto Mobile Technology Yobe
442 34016 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Samuel Yohanna Bangalu Male Bachelors Degree Computer Science Yobe
443 51553 SECURITY CADET (SC) KABIRU ABUBAKAR Male OND/ND COMPUTER SCIENCE YOBE
444 20384 SECURITY CADET (SC) Aliyu Abubakar Male OND/ND Computer Science Yobe
445 22699 SECURITY CADET (SC) SANI MUHAMMED IBRAHIM Male OND/ND STATISTICS Yobe
446 34770 SECURITY CADET (SC) NUWAIR USMAN HASSAN Male OND/ND BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION Yobe
447 43119 SECURITY CADET (SC) Baban iya Babalu Male OND/ND National diploma in surveying and geo-informatics Yobe
448 97201 Security Officer (SO II) Mohammed Abubakar Male Bachelors Degree Public Administartion Yobe
449 45201 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Balarabe Ibrahim Male Bachelors Degree Education Mathematics Zamfara
450 115364 Aerodrome Fire Officer II (AFO II) Abdullahi Adamu Male Bachelors Degree Islamic Studies Zamfara
451 114427 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Umar Musa Abubakar Male NCE English/Islamic Studies Zamfara
452 145844 Aerodrome Fire Superintendent (AFS) Anas Magaji Male NCE Social Studies/Hausa Zamfara
453 82422 Assistant Fire Superintendent Nura Lawal Male OND/ND Office Technology And Management Zamfara
454 82706 Assistant Fire Superintendent Faisal S. Nura Male OND/ND Mass Communication Zamfara
455 65245 Assistant Fire Superintendent Aminu Mohammed Male OND/ND Enviromental Science Zamfara
456 60158 Assistant Fire Superintendent Abdullahi Shehu Male OND/ND Quantity Surveying Zamfara
457 32484 Assistant Fire Superintendent Mubarak Muhammad Male OND/ND Computer Science Zamfara
458 28051 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Sanusi Kabir Adamu Male NCE Economic/Sos Zamfara
459 26936 Assistant Security Superintendent (ASS) Salim Kabir Adamu Male NCE Geography/Social Studies Zamfara
460 21760 Data Management Officer II (DMO II) Shamsu Umar Danhajo Male Bachelors Degree Computer Science Zamfara
461 28972 Security Officer (SO II) Salihu Umar Male Higher National Diploma Business Administration Zamfara

MORE INFORMATION ON THE SELECTION

Candidates meeting any of the following criteria are disqualified despite their total score:

See and Apply for Latest Job Vacancies - Click Here for Details

  • Candidates who are over the age limit.
  • Candidates who have highest educational qualification that is higher or lower than that established for the position.
  • Candidates whose course of study does not match the required course of study as advertiseA candidate’s Total Score is derived from the weighting of his/her scores of Aptitude Test, Physical Fitness Test, Oral Interview, Height, Age, Educational Qualification, and Experience as detailed in the requirements for the various jobs. In addition, each candidate’s credentials were reviewed.

The Selection is impacted  by the Federal Character Spread of the current Nominal Roll in FAAN

Do You Know Nigeria, her History and Political Administration? Click Here to attempt 10 simple questions and stand a chance to win N500 FREE Airtime - www.quiz.assure.com.ng

  1. The final selection takes into account the current staff distribution in the nominal roll. Please note that there is no selection from Kogi State. This is in compliance with Federal Character Commission regulations to address over-representation of Kogi indigenes in the current FAAN Nominal Roll as shown in the Nominal Roll analysis available.
  2. Some States’ quota are yet to be filled.   This will be addressed in the 2nd stage of the recruitment process. The strategy for recruiting the remaining positions to make up for the shortfall in qualified candidates for the States that are yet to make up their quota is as follows:
  3. Compilation of a supplementary list of applicants from the hardcopy applications submitted at the Human Resources offices/Liaison office in February and March 2015.
  4. This pool of applicants will be contacted for tests/interviews soon.
  5. The process will be guided by the FCC spread contained in Federal Character Spread Analysis.

ALL SELECTED CANDIDATES WILL BE NOTIFIED OF THE DATES TO PRESENT THEMSELVES FOR DOCUMENTATION AND FURTHER PROCESSING AT THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, FAAN HEADQUARTER’S LAGOS THROUGH PUBLICATION IN THE NATIONAL NEWSPAPERS AND ON THE WEBSITE.

Thank You

Manager, FAAN Recruitment

For more information, visit FAAN recruitment website – http://www.faanrecruitment.com/contact-us/46-selected-canditates to check their name.

For those planning to sit for Armed Forces Aptitude Computer Based Test (e.g. NAVY, AIRFORCE, ARMY, etc) – Visit http://recruitment.assure.com.ng/index.php/2015/04/26/nigeria-armed-forces-recruitment-aptitude-test-in-cbt-format-practice-online/ to practice online for FREE!……Goodluck to you all….

For Enquiries contact;
The Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services,
Broad Street, Lagos, Nigeria
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
BB PIN: D1B511F5

Disclaimer: We are not affiliated with the companies whose Jobs adverts are published here. We advise jobseekers to carry out due diligence before and during job application process.

Leave a Comment